CONTACT US

HOME » CONTACT US
Contact Numbers:

Description Phone Number
Emergency 911
Area Code 207
Town Office 793-4348
Town Office Fax 793-2162
CEO 793-4348
Selectmen 793-4348
Town Hall 793-8832
Public Safety Building (non-emergency) 793-2330
Non- Emergency Animal Control 206-4083
Road Commissioner Casey Tarbox 207-206-6385
Fire Chief : David Neville 232-3489

EMail Addresses:

Description EMail Address
Selectmen newfieldso@metrocast.net
Town Clerk/Tax Collector newfieldtc@metrocast.net
Treasurer newfieldso@metrocast.net
Code Enforcement newfieldceo@metrocast.net
Fire Dept. newfieldfire@metrocast.net

Mailing Address:

637 Water Street
West Newfield
ME 04095

Our location is…

637 Water St.
Newfield, ME 04095
(207)793-4348

Fax # (207)793-2162

 Website Address Link