CONTACT US

HOME » CONTACT US
Contact Numbers:

Description Phone Number
Emergency 911
Area Code 207
Town Office 793-4348
Town Office Fax 793-2162
CEO 793-4348
Selectmen 793-4348
Town Hall 793-8832
Public Safety Building (non-emergency) 793-2330
Non- Emergency Animal Control 206-4083
Road Commissioner Casey Tarbox 207-206-6385
Fire Chief : David Neville 232-3489

EMail Addresses:

Description EMail Address
Selectmen newfieldso@metrocast.net
Town Clerk/Tax Collector newfieldtc@metrocast.net
Treasurer newfieldtrea@metrocast.net
Code Enforcement newfieldceo@metrocast.net
Fire Dept. newfieldfire@metrocast.net

Mailing Address:

637 Water Street
West Newfield
ME 04095

Absentee Ballots are Available

 Absentee Ballots for the June 12, 2018
State Primary and Referendum Election, School Budget Validation Vote, and Town Referendum
are available at the
Town Office.
An absentee ballot request must be received by the
Clerk by the close of
business (4:45 pm)
on Thursday, June 7, 2018;

Completed ballots can be returned to the clerk up until 8:00 pm on June 12th
at the Town Hall
(23 South Effingham Road)

Contact the Newfield Town Office at (207) 793-4348 to obtain an absentee ballot
Or request your absentee ballot online at:
http://www.maine.gov
/cgi-bin/online/
AbsenteeBallot/index.pl

The Polls will be open
8:00 am – 8:00 pm
Newfield Town Hall
23 South Effingham Road 

Road Closure

South Effingham Road from 245 South Effingham Road (Goodfield, Map 24 Lot 4.3.1) to Lewis Hill Road is CLOSED until further notice

Our location is…

637 Water St.
Newfield, ME 04095
(207)793-4348

Fax # (207)793-2162

 Website Address Link